1925 Tanglewood Dr Unit 3D Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $252,403 - $342,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
20,790
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Tanglewood Dr Unit 3D, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $305,851, approximately $14 per square foot. 1925 Tanglewood Dr Unit 3D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Wold Theresa and Wold Brent
Bought by
Wood Brent P and Luddenwold Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,250
Outstanding Balance
$146,398
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Arman Gennady and Libes Irina
Bought by
Wold Brent and Wold Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Lander Elvira
Bought by
Arman Gennady and Libes Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Ukropen Beverly A and Parkinson John Robert
Bought by
Lander Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Ukropen Beverly A and Ukropen Robert Parkinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Brent P | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Wold Brent | $265,000 | Success Title Services | |
| Arman Gennady | $191,500 | -- | |
| Lander Elvira | $153,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Ukropen Beverly A | $217,500 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Brent P | $264,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wold Brent | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arman Gennady | $153,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lander Elvira | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ukropen Beverly A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $21,856 | $2,112 | $19,744 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $18,708 | $1,760 | $16,948 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $18,708 | $1,760 | $16,948 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $18,708 | $1,760 | $16,948 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $15,581 | $1,803 | $13,778 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $15,581 | $1,803 | $13,778 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $17,172 | $1,803 | $15,369 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $11,395 | $1,583 | $9,812 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $11,395 | $1,583 | $9,812 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $11,395 | $1,583 | $9,812 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $14,821 | $1,363 | $13,458 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $14,821 | $1,363 | $13,458 |
| 2013 | $2,763 | $14,821 | $1,363 | $13,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map