1925 W Main St Springfield, OH 45504
Studio
--
Bath
13,132
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 W Main St, Springfield, OH 45504. 1925 W Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snyder Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Gray William J and Gray Julia Ann
Bought by
Emerson Stephen C and Emerson Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Stephen C | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emerson Stephen C | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $64,380 | $10,350 | $54,030 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $59,660 | $7,400 | $52,260 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $59,660 | $7,400 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $59,660 | $7,400 | $52,260 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $59,660 | $7,400 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $59,660 | $7,400 | $52,260 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $59,660 | $7,400 | $52,260 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $67,060 | $7,400 | $59,660 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $67,057 | $7,396 | $59,661 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $67,057 | $7,396 | $59,661 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $67,057 | $7,396 | $59,661 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $67,057 | $7,396 | $59,661 |
| 2013 | $4,972 | $67,057 | $7,396 | $59,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map