1925 W Possum Rd Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 W Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $208,103, approximately $149 per square foot. 1925 W Possum Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Mcclure Rita A and Mcclure Robert W
Bought by
Mcclure Robert W and Mcclure Rita A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Robert W | -- | Spencer John M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $67,680 | $17,750 | $49,930 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $50,490 | $12,850 | $37,640 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $50,490 | $12,850 | $37,640 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $50,490 | $12,850 | $37,640 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $35,490 | $9,960 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $35,490 | $9,960 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $35,490 | $9,960 | $25,530 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $32,680 | $9,060 | $23,620 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $32,676 | $9,058 | $23,618 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $32,676 | $9,058 | $23,618 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $31,784 | $9,058 | $22,726 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $31,784 | $9,058 | $22,726 |
| 2013 | $1,079 | $31,784 | $9,058 | $22,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map