1925 W Waverly St Tucson, AZ 85745
Ward 1 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,259 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 W Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85745 and is currently estimated at $253,815, approximately $211 per square foot. 1925 W Waverly St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Mansfeld Middle School, Tucson High Magnet School, and Nosotros Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Jimenez Edward and Jimenez Ermelinda O
Bought by
Flores Megan and Flores Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,394
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Megan | $240,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Flores Megan | $240,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|