1925 Walnut Cir Northbrook, IL 60062
Glenbrook Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $918,301
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Walnut Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $796,325, approximately $402 per square foot. 1925 Walnut Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Elke Brauer Claus F and Elke Kirsten Brauer
Bought by
Chen Ken and Bai Jie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,602
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$640,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Zimmerman Lyle D and Zimmerman Deborah L
Bought by
Elke Brauer Claus F and Elke Kirsten Brauer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ken | $485,000 | -- | |
| Elke Brauer Claus F | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ken | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elke Brauer Claus F | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,936 | $68,000 | $17,040 | $50,960 |
| 2024 | $13,936 | $66,552 | $14,200 | $52,352 |
| 2023 | $13,480 | $66,552 | $14,200 | $52,352 |
| 2022 | $13,480 | $66,552 | $14,200 | $52,352 |
| 2021 | $14,644 | $64,613 | $34,080 | $30,533 |
| 2020 | $14,371 | $64,613 | $34,080 | $30,533 |
| 2019 | $13,864 | $71,004 | $34,080 | $36,924 |
| 2018 | $10,773 | $51,345 | $29,820 | $21,525 |
| 2017 | $10,554 | $51,345 | $29,820 | $21,525 |
| 2016 | $10,210 | $51,345 | $29,820 | $21,525 |
| 2015 | $9,064 | $41,695 | $24,140 | $17,555 |
| 2014 | $8,743 | $41,695 | $24,140 | $17,555 |
| 2013 | $8,454 | $41,695 | $24,140 | $17,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map