1925 Washington Ave Unit 16 Miami Beach, FL 33139
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,787/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Cooling Available
- Card or Code Access
- Garden View
- Courtyard
- 5-minute walk to Collins Canal Park
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the charming and historic Mansfield Park in the heart of Miami Beach. Spacious and sun-filled, this unit has been completely renovated with high-end finishes throughout — no detail was spared. Features include beautiful wood floors, impact windows and doors, central A/C, and a designer kitchen with custom dark wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and high-end stainless steel appliances.
Beautifully maintained Art Deco building with a charming tropical courtyard perfect for relaxing. Excellent Miami Beach location just blocks from the beach, Lincoln Road, restaurants, shops, and Flamingo Park. Ample street parking nearby.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,830
Year Built
- Built in 1949 | Remodeled
HOA Fees
- $655 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 650 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Courtyard
- East of U.S. Route 1
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-34-101-0150
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $212,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $212,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $160,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $119,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $108,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $98,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $89,540 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | +2.4% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $327,000 | +0.6% | $503 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | +58.5% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $315 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2020 05/24/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Rented | $1,325 | -1.9% | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -6.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $327,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $90,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $51,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $53,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $164,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $98,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $19,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $27,900 | Credit Line Revolving |
About the Listing Agent
Jerome was born in Paris and studied engineering at the #1 Science university in France. With a knack for numbers and beautiful things, he started his successful career in sales and development for luxury fashion brands in both Paris and New York. During his many travels, he fell in love with Florida and later moved to Miami to develop his real estate business.
With over 10 years of wide-ranging experience in the Miami real estate market, Jerome has earned an impeccable reputation and