19252 Copper Spur Conifer, CO 80433
Estimated Value: $516,550 - $637,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19252 Copper Spur, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $572,138, approximately $518 per square foot. 19252 Copper Spur is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $29,634 | $9,984 | $19,650 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $30,523 | $9,420 | $21,103 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $30,523 | $9,420 | $21,103 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $24,950 | $6,174 | $18,776 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $25,668 | $6,351 | $19,317 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $21,600 | $5,680 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $21,600 | $5,680 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $21,208 | $4,858 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $21,208 | $4,858 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $918 | $19,290 | $5,272 | $14,018 |
| 2015 | $713 | $19,290 | $5,272 | $14,018 |
| 2014 | $713 | $16,184 | $5,565 | $10,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map