19255 Bay Leaf Ct Boca Raton, FL 33498
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,062 - $1,173,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19255 Bay Leaf Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33498 and is currently estimated at $1,056,516, approximately $379 per square foot. 19255 Bay Leaf Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Boca Greens Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Wolf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,392
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Wolf | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwartz Wolf | $206,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |