1926 E 6th St Irving, TX 75060
East Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $293,464, approximately $198 per square foot. 1926 E 6th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Schulze Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Adame Dominga B
Bought by
Adame Dominga B and Adame Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Adame Gustavo L
Bought by
Adame Dominga B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Dominga B | -- | None Available | |
| Adame Dominga B | -- | Reunion Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $268,110 | $34,960 | $233,150 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $268,110 | $34,960 | $233,150 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $208,120 | $30,000 | $178,120 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $140,240 | $30,000 | $110,240 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $113,030 | $30,000 | $83,030 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $113,030 | $30,000 | $83,030 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $113,030 | $30,000 | $83,030 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $72,650 | $16,000 | $56,650 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $72,650 | $16,000 | $56,650 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $72,650 | $16,000 | $56,650 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $69,440 | $14,000 | $55,440 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $69,440 | $14,000 | $55,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map