1926 E Side Hwy Crimora, VA 24431
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 E Side Hwy, Crimora, VA 24431 and is currently estimated at $243,235, approximately $202 per square foot. 1926 E Side Hwy is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $155,800 | $56,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $817 | $157,100 | $56,000 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $613 | $97,300 | $35,000 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $613 | $97,300 | $35,000 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $613 | $97,300 | $35,000 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $613 | $97,300 | $35,000 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $613 | $97,300 | $35,000 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $570 | $90,428 | $35,000 | $55,428 |
| 2017 | $524 | $90,428 | $35,000 | $55,428 |
| 2016 | $524 | $90,428 | $35,000 | $55,428 |
| 2015 | $562 | $90,428 | $35,000 | $55,428 |
| 2014 | $562 | $90,428 | $35,000 | $55,428 |
| 2013 | $562 | $117,000 | $55,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map