$330,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

1926 River Hill Ct Suamico, WI 54313

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

64 on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Garages
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Attached Garage
  • Suamico Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Condo-style home with a smart, functional layout. Step into the dining area that flows into a well-designed kitchen with island, pantry, and all appliances included. The living room offers brand-new carpet, a gas fireplace, and views of a large backyard. The main-level primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet and a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with a walk-in shower. Enter into the laundry room from the large two stall attached garage. The lower level includes two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and ample storage. Clean layout. Easy living. Well suited for those wanting main-level convenience with extra space below.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monte Reyment

Take Action Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 920-680-8532 License #90-59422 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Co-Listed By

Kaylom Henderson-Heitz

Take Action Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 920-680-8532 License #94-113297

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Arneson

EXP Realty LLC License #94-84282

EXP Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,007

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • River Hill Court Condos

Pet Policy

  • Dogs Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,007

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo
  • Type: Condo
  • Tax Municipality: Suamico, Village of
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Village of Suamico
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Oven/Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Estimated Year Built: 2001
  • Remarks Public: Condo-style home with a smart, functional layout. Step into the dining area that flows into a well-designed kitchen with island, pantry, and all appliances included. The living room offers brand-new carpet, a gas fireplace, and views of a large backyard. The main-level primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet and a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with a walk-in shower. Enter into the laundry room from the large two stall attached garage. The lower level includes two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and ample storage. Clean layout. Easy living. Well suited for those wanting main-level convenience with extra space below.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Oven Electric, Stove Electric
  • Fireplaces: Gas, 1 Fireplace
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 11x14
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12x13
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 3: 9x11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 12x14
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 16x14
  • Other Room 1: 10x5
  • Other Room 1 Description: Laundry
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 7x12
  • Other Room 2 Description: Foyer
  • Other Room2 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: 8Ft+ Ceiling, Full, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump, Partial Fin. Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1006
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 800
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1806
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Dual Entry, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor, Primary Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Garageparkingdriveway: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Opener Included

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Association Shared Amenities: Cat Allowed, Dog Allowed

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Name: River Hill Court
  • Condo Building Description: 2 Story, Side/Side
  • Condo Documents Recorded: Yes
  • Condo Unit Level: 1
  • Condo Unit Living Space: Townhouse/2 Story
  • Misc Condo Unit Include: At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable/Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet Avail, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Number Condo Units In Assoc: 2
  • Number Condo Units In Bldg: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Condo
  • Estimated Private Acreage: 0.19
  • Geo Address Line: 1926 River Hill Ct
  • Geo Primary City: Suamico
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: SU-2279
  • Tax Net Amt: 3006.81

MLS Schools

  • School District: Howard-Suamico

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.69%
Views
196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.30%
Original Mortgage
$337,095
Outstanding Balance
$336,758
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,968

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Ortner Mike and Ortner April
Bought by
Cailleo Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Town N' Country Title Llc
Condominium Deed $250,000 Town N' Country Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- Liberty Title & Abstract Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,095 No Value Available
Previous Owner $250,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $183 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,242 $251,000 $32,400 $218,600
2024 $3,082 $164,000 $22,300 $141,700
2023 $3,058 $164,000 $22,300 $141,700
2022 $2,995 $164,000 $22,300 $141,700
2021 $2,838 $164,000 $22,300 $141,700
2020 $2,825 $164,000 $22,300 $141,700
2019 $2,850 $135,500 $18,600 $116,900
2018 $2,735 $135,500 $18,600 $116,900
2017 $2,653 $135,500 $18,600 $116,900
2016 $2,568 $135,500 $18,600 $116,900
2015 $2,511 $135,500 $18,600 $116,900
2014 $2,596 $135,500 $18,600 $116,900
2013 $2,596 $135,500 $18,600 $116,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50320305

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: SU-2279

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.