1926 S 59th Ct Cicero, IL 60804
Estimated Value: $245,669 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 S 59th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804 and is currently estimated at $258,917, approximately $281 per square foot. 1926 S 59th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Daniel Burnham Elementary School, J Sterling Morton Freshman Center, and Unity Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Ramirez Francisco
Bought by
Rivas Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,794
Outstanding Balance
$43,766
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$215,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Hallmark Herbert C and Hallmark Flora M
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,836
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Michelle C | $127,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ramirez Francisco | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Michelle C | $124,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Francisco | $104,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $17,000 | $3,967 | $13,033 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $17,000 | $3,967 | $13,033 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $17,000 | $3,967 | $13,033 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $10,736 | $3,413 | $7,323 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $11,900 | $3,413 | $8,487 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $11,900 | $3,413 | $8,487 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $10,090 | $3,136 | $6,954 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $10,090 | $3,136 | $6,954 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $10,090 | $3,136 | $6,954 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $8,586 | $2,583 | $6,003 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $8,586 | $2,583 | $6,003 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $8,586 | $2,583 | $6,003 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $10,376 | $2,583 | $7,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map