1926 S Elizabeth Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,026 - $340,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 S Elizabeth, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $327,507, approximately $237 per square foot. 1926 S Elizabeth is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Countryclub Homes Llc
Bought by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $57,038 | $8,736 | $48,302 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $51,277 | $3,435 | $47,842 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $51,278 | $11,273 | $40,005 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $43,130 | $5,510 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $43,130 | $5,510 | $37,620 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $40,295 | $5,510 | $34,785 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $40,295 | $5,510 | $34,785 |
| 2018 | $275 | $24,779 | $7,600 | $17,179 |
| 2017 | $271 | $3,508 | $3,508 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map