1926 Willow Wisp Ln Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Willow Wisp Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $333,407. 1926 Willow Wisp Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Park Matthew C and Park Patty J
Bought by
Matt And Pat Trust and Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matt And Pat Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $81,539 | $80,564 | $975 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $88,692 | $87,817 | $875 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $81,883 | $81,008 | $875 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $81,883 | $81,008 | $875 |
Source: Public Records
Map