19261 E 2750 North Rd Bismarck, IL 61814
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $288,144
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19261 E 2750 North Rd, Bismarck, IL 61814 and is currently estimated at $261,536. 19261 E 2750 North Rd is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Bismarck-Henning Elementary School, Bismarck-Henning Junior High School, and Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin Cooperative High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,545 | $83,140 | $5,992 | $77,148 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $75,837 | $5,466 | $70,371 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $69,232 | $4,990 | $64,242 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $68,344 | $4,926 | $63,418 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $67,334 | $4,853 | $62,481 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $66,852 | $4,818 | $62,034 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $66,027 | $4,759 | $61,268 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $65,764 | $4,740 | $61,024 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $65,764 | $4,740 | $61,024 |
| 2013 | $4,722 | $64,265 | $3,241 | $61,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map