D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Priber
Keller Williams High Desert
(760) 247-6655
29 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $152,000
Beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Jess Ranch in Apple Valley. This 670 sq ft home features new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, and a new ceiling fan. The kitchen has been remodeled with quartz countertops, updated hardware, a built-in microwave, stove/oven, dishwasher, and included refrigerator. A cozy breakfast bar offers a perfect spot to dine. The spacious bedroom includes built-in closet organizers and a sliding glass door that leads to a private patio. The bathroom features a granite countertop, updated fixtures, and a walk-in shower with ADA features for added accessibility. Additional highlights include an in-unit stackable washer and dryer, an assigned parking space, and private storage. Surrounded by lush landscaping and tree-lined walkways, this home is part of the Cedar Brook North HOA and Jess Ranch Master Association. Conveniently located near the Jess Ranch Marketplace, shopping, dining, and medical offices. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a peaceful and active 55+ community—schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams High Desert Brokerage Email: d.priber@kw.com License #02098953 Listed on: 06/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Maria | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sexton Maria | $142,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bassham Rama | $64,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Butts George F | $55,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Bentow Jeff | $37,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $64,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cooper Robert E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cooper Robert E | $109,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Curry Vivian L | -- | None Available | |
| Curry Vivian L | -- | -- | |
| Curry Vivian L | $75,000 | First American Dc | |
| Sans Martina | -- | -- | |
| Sans Martina | $32,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lafavor Gerald W | $26,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Maria | $137,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Butts George F | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Robert E | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Robert E | $10,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $142,000 | -2.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +127.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Sold | $63,750 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2017 11/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2017 11/04/17 | For Sale | $63,750 | +13.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2017 01/21/17 | Sold | $56,000 | +0.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Price Changed | $55,500 | -3.5% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | For Sale | $57,500 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Rented | $695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | For Rent | $695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $72,536 | $14,506 | $58,030 |
| 2024 | $938 | $71,114 | $14,222 | $56,892 |
| 2023 | $928 | $69,719 | $13,943 | $55,776 |
| 2022 | $914 | $68,352 | $13,670 | $54,682 |
| 2021 | $893 | $67,012 | $13,402 | $53,610 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $66,325 | $13,265 | $53,060 |
| 2019 | $985 | $65,025 | $13,005 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $961 | $63,750 | $12,750 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $958 | $63,376 | $12,676 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $885 | $62,133 | $12,427 | $49,706 |
| 2015 | $882 | $61,199 | $12,240 | $48,959 |
| 2014 | $864 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Priber
Keller Williams High Desert
(760) 247-6655
29 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Martina Mendoza
Coldwell Banker Envision
(760) 964-6430
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jenna McCormick
JENNA MC CORMICK, BROKER
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mohammad Alam
ALAM REALTY
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
LAURA BOHNSTEDT
KELLER WILLIAMS VICTOR VALLEY
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD25145422
APN: 0399-281-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.