N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicarol Cox
Rise 24 Real Estate LLC
(480) 652-4311
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $201,000
GREAT 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo with quick and easy access to anywhere! Priced to Sell Quick and below comparable(s) Hurry this affordable gem won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rise 24 Real Estate LLC License #SA715818000 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jeffrey | $197,500 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Ball Laurine M | $182,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Kelley Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Larig Julie M | $33,500 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $78,100 | Accommodation | |
| Stotts Robyn | $92,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Engelking Chester Neal | $67,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Prem Gupta Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gupta Prem | $45,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Suenser Mary V | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jeffrey | $204,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Stotts Robyn | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelking Chester Neal | $23,450 | |
| Closed | Engelking Chester Neal | $43,550 | |
| Closed | Stotts Robyn | $18,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $197,500 | -1.3% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -2.4% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Rented | $1,325 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Rent | $1,325 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $4,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $465 | $4,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $465 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
| 2022 | $456 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2021 | $461 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
| 2020 | $455 | $8,750 | $1,750 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $425 | $7,530 | $1,500 | $6,030 |
| 2018 | $408 | $6,680 | $1,330 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $396 | $5,950 | $1,190 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $389 | $5,810 | $1,160 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | $366 | $4,850 | $970 | $3,880 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicarol Cox
Rise 24 Real Estate LLC
(480) 652-4311
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brook Wiggins
Valor Realty
(520) 471-3753
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Russell Hathcock
Zen Rent Property Management LLC
(480) 926-9001
4 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Mark Pardike
Zion Realty, LLC
2 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6935029
APN: 139-08-331
Ask me questions while you tour the home.