Estimated Value: $257,000 - $301,340
Studio
4
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 E Kyle Rd, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $281,835, approximately $132 per square foot. 1927 E Kyle Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Glasgow Angelia Kathryn
Bought by
Saxton Robert and Saxton Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,996
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,839
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxton Robert | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saxton Robert | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $280,290 | $80,150 | $200,140 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $292,581 | $68,130 | $224,451 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $262,360 | $27,930 | $234,430 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $196,320 | $27,930 | $168,390 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $190,810 | $27,930 | $162,880 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $178,710 | $24,290 | $154,420 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $164,980 | $24,290 | $140,690 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $172,400 | $24,290 | $148,110 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $165,290 | $24,290 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $159,830 | $24,290 | $135,540 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $149,600 | $24,290 | $125,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map