1927 Enchanted Park Dr Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,409/month
About This Home
Attractive single-family home situated on an approximately 0.19-acre lot in the established Imperial Oaks community. This residence features a classic brick exterior, an attached garage, and a well-balanced floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The property offers a spacious backyard with mature landscaping, providing ample room for outdoor living, entertaining, or future personalization. Well-positioned within the neighborhood, the home presents a solid opportunity for owner-occupants or investors seeking long-term value in a desirable North Spring location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,893
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 8,120 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Additional Parcels
HOA Fees
- $54 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,664 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Imperial Oaks Homeowners Associat Association, Phone Number (281) 292-9831
- Imperial Oaks 11 Subdivision
- Located in a master-planned community
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $423,378 | $68,000 | $355,378 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $361,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $328,750 | $68,000 | $291,520 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $298,860 | $12,180 | $303,230 |
| 2021 | $6,745 | $271,690 | $12,180 | $265,760 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $246,990 | $12,180 | $234,810 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $226,720 | $12,180 | $214,540 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $223,790 | $12,180 | $211,610 |
| 2017 | $6,188 | $228,200 | $12,180 | $216,310 |
| 2016 | $5,625 | $207,450 | $12,180 | $195,270 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $203,420 | $12,180 | $195,270 |
| 2014 | $4,871 | $184,930 | $12,180 | $172,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $490,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Rented | $3,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Rent | $3,450 | +7.8% | -- | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $135,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $114,450 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $114,450 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19396563
APN: 6115-11-01900
- 1931 Enchanted Park Dr
- 30707 Melcrest Estates Dr
- 2018 Copperwood Park Ln
- 1707 Moston Dr
- 1723 Forestburg Dr
- 1902 Kelona Dr
- 30435 Arborg Dr