1927 Forrest Ave Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $211,583, approximately $106 per square foot. 1927 Forrest Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including W.S. Neal Elementary School, W.S. Neal Middle School, and W.S. Neal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Neese Mary Lillian
Bought by
Arrant Charles R and Arrant Lucinda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrant Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $689 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $645 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,523 | $1,003 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,200 | $1,180 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map