1927 Manitou Ln Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $392,637 - $527,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Manitou Ln, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $453,659, approximately $309 per square foot. 1927 Manitou Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1983
Bought by
Puls Ernest E and Puls Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
13.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puls Ernest E | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Puls Ernest E | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $367,200 | $197,100 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $318,000 | $177,100 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $301,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $293,800 | $151,100 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $282,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $271,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map