1927 Papermill Crossing Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,712 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Papermill Crossing, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $232,678, approximately $71 per square foot. 1927 Papermill Crossing is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $203,200 | $46,900 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $202,000 | $35,200 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $175,200 | $35,200 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $175,600 | $35,200 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $137,000 | $23,100 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $123,100 | $23,100 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $119,300 | $23,100 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $116,200 | $23,100 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $109,100 | $23,100 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $101,300 | $23,100 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $948 | $98,300 | $23,100 | $75,200 |
| 2013 | $919 | $97,600 | $23,100 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map