Estimated Value: $291,540 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 S 7th Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $314,635, approximately $151 per square foot. 1927 S 7th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Alice Byrne Elementary School, R. Pete Woodard Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Doten Susan Elaine
Bought by
Doten Donald B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Doten Donald B
Bought by
Doten Donald Bedford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doten Donald B | -- | None Available | |
| Doten Donald Bedford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,226 | $22,502 | $8,191 | $14,311 |
| 2025 | $2,149 | $21,430 | $4,336 | $17,094 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $20,410 | $4,017 | $16,393 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $19,438 | $3,277 | $16,161 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $18,512 | $3,468 | $15,044 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $17,631 | $3,426 | $14,205 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $16,791 | $3,195 | $13,596 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $15,991 | $3,489 | $12,502 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $15,230 | $3,600 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $15,230 | $3,600 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $14,928 | $3,733 | $11,195 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $14,218 | $2,382 | $11,836 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $13,541 | $2,276 | $11,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map