1927 Thoroughbred Rd Henderson, NV 89002
River Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $954,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Thoroughbred Rd, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $734,725, approximately $353 per square foot. 1927 Thoroughbred Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Dooley Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mell Curtis Alan | $299,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Cheney Gary | -- | -- | |
| Cheney Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cheney Gary | $180,000 | Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mell Curtis Alan | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheney Gary | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheney Gary | $171,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,634 | $142,307 | $53,200 | $89,107 |
| 2025 | $2,557 | $140,492 | $49,000 | $91,492 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $140,492 | $49,000 | $91,492 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $139,307 | $52,500 | $86,807 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $123,036 | $45,500 | $77,536 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $111,500 | $35,000 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $118,111 | $42,000 | $76,111 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $106,670 | $31,500 | $75,170 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $102,203 | $29,050 | $73,153 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $102,671 | $28,000 | $74,671 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $96,052 | $21,000 | $75,052 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $74,158 | $14,000 | $60,158 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $65,617 | $14,000 | $51,617 |
Map
- 1590 Mustang Dr
- 1671 Mustang Dr
- 2001 Appaloosa Rd
- 1591 Rocking Horse Dr
- 2031 Maple Springs St
- 1560 Sundown Dr
- 2150 Babylon Mill St
- 2199 Maple Shade St
- 2050 S Magic Way Unit 201
- 2050 S Magic Way Unit 203
- 2050 S Magic Way Unit 210
- 2050 S Magic Way Unit 49
- 2050 S Magic Way Unit 34
- 2050 S Magic Way Unit 274
- 2011 Darla St
- 1294 Paseo Del Oso Ln
- 2295 Red Alder St
- 1285 Brenalee Ave
- 2276 Sky Island Dr
- 2289 Sky Island Dr
- 1631 Colt Dr
- 1931 Thoroughbred Rd
- 1920 Thoroughbred Rd
- 1630 Derby Dr
- 1911 Thoroughbred Rd
- 1630 Colt Dr
- 1621 Colt Dr
- 1930 Thoroughbred Rd
- 1910 Thoroughbred Rd
- 1661 Colt Dr
- 1620 Colt Dr
- 0 Derby Dr
- 1641 Bridle Dr
- 1940 Thoroughbred Rd
- 1660 Colt Dr
- 1611 Colt Dr
- 1631 Bridle Dr
- 1900 Thoroughbred Rd
- 1610 Derby Dr
- 1671 Colt Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.