1928 Brewster Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $310,326 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Brewster Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $324,832, approximately $178 per square foot. 1928 Brewster Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Laureano Susan G
Bought by
Laureano Kenneth and Laureano Zilkia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$78,689
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$246,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1984
Bought by
Laureano Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1975
Bought by
Laureano Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laureano Kenneth | $105,000 | Downtown Title Svcs Inc | |
| Laureano Susan G | $4,000 | -- | |
| Laureano Susan G | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laureano Kenneth | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,711 | $165,839 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,711 | $161,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $156,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $152,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $147,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $143,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $141,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $138,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $135,866 | $17,417 | $118,449 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $116,238 | $11,170 | $105,068 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $101,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,007 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map