1928 Cleneay Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Cleneay Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $340,263, approximately $195 per square foot. 1928 Cleneay Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Alliance Academy of Cincinnati, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Ucr Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Ucr Enterprises Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$39,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Bells Dennis J and Bells Helen M
Bought by
Ucr Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ucr Enterprises Ltd | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ucr Enterprises | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ucr Enterprises Ltd | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $79,636 | $26,219 | $53,417 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $79,636 | $26,219 | $53,417 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $54,824 | $11,886 | $42,938 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $54,824 | $11,886 | $42,938 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $54,824 | $11,886 | $42,938 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $48,091 | $10,427 | $37,664 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $48,091 | $10,427 | $37,664 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $48,091 | $10,427 | $37,664 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $43,653 | $10,427 | $33,226 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $43,653 | $10,427 | $33,226 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $43,653 | $10,427 | $33,226 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $43,653 | $10,427 | $33,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map