1928 Combine Cir Apex, NC 27502
Friendship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Combine Cir, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $795,965, approximately $251 per square foot. 1928 Combine Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Friendship Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Bought by
Mishoe Derek and Mishoe Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,777
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Reliabuilt Llc
Bought by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$948,750
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mishoe Derek | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Royal Oaks Building Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reliabuilt Llc | $3,524,968 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mishoe Derek | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reliabuilt Llc | $948,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $779,701 | $170,000 | $609,701 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $779,701 | $170,000 | $609,701 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $463,702 | $105,000 | $358,702 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $463,702 | $105,000 | $358,702 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $463,702 | $105,000 | $358,702 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $463,702 | $105,000 | $358,702 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $417,561 | $105,000 | $312,561 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $417,561 | $105,000 | $312,561 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $417,561 | $105,000 | $312,561 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $417,561 | $105,000 | $312,561 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $413,368 | $78,000 | $335,368 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $413,368 | $78,000 | $335,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map