1928 Daly Ave Bronx, NY 10460
West Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,577 - $1,145,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Daly Ave, Bronx, NY 10460 and is currently estimated at $923,144, approximately $444 per square foot. 1928 Daly Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 and P.S. 6 - West Farms.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Gouacide Jean Paul and Warren Claraise
Bought by
Gouacide Jean Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Warren Claraise
Bought by
Gouacide Jean Paul and Warren Claraise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouacide Jean Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gouacide Jean Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gouacide Jean Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gouacide Jean Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gouacide Jean Paul | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Gouacide Jean Paul | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,029 | $15,086 | $3,686 | $11,400 |
| 2025 | $3,000 | $15,082 | $3,849 | $11,233 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $14,935 | $4,476 | $10,459 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $14,113 | $3,637 | $10,476 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $40,440 | $11,040 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $40,740 | $11,040 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $38,700 | $11,040 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $33,420 | $11,040 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $11,761 | $3,810 | $7,951 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $11,104 | $5,082 | $6,022 |
| 2016 | $359 | $10,477 | $5,007 | $5,470 |
| 2015 | $159 | $10,473 | $4,439 | $6,034 |
| 2014 | $159 | $10,372 | $4,626 | $5,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map