1928 Daton Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Daton Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $370,905, approximately $302 per square foot. 1928 Daton Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Thoroughgood Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $271,100 | $140,000 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $245,300 | $135,000 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $239,400 | $135,000 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $214,800 | $114,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $202,500 | $111,000 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $198,900 | $111,000 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $185,100 | $107,300 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $185,100 | $107,300 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $182,000 | $106,200 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,800 | $108,800 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,200 | $108,800 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,600 | $128,000 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map