Estimated Value: $726,709
Studio
2
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 E Bertrand Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $726,709, approximately $201 per square foot. 1928 E Bertrand Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Murdock and Jacqueline
Bought by
Faith For Life Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Murdock and Jacqueline
Bought by
Real Life Church Niles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Church Niles Grace Brethren
Bought by
Murdock Richard and Murdock Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|