1928 Estalote Ave Harvey, LA 70058
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Estalote Ave, Harvey, LA 70058. 1928 Estalote Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies, L.H. Marrero Middle School, and West Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2024 | $317 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $317 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $274 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2015 | $260 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | $260 | $9,810 | $1,020 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map