Seller's Agent in 2022
Natalia Moskalenko
Old World Realty, LLC
(417) 755-0736
3 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $228,236
READY TO MOVE IN!!!
LIKE NEW!!!
Fully Remodelled on extra large lot, this gem offers
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms that will meet all your needs.
Open concept with lots off details. Lovely living room with fire place, LVL floors on main area. Modern kitchen cabinets, energy efficient, stainless steel appliances and tiled backsplash. Second living area that can be used as a game room or an office space. Owners room offers walk-in closet with custom build shelving, bathroom with tiled walking shower. Fenced backyard and shed for storage.
Call to schedule your showing appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Old World Realty, LLC License #2017029015 Listed on: 07/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepanova Tatyana P | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stepanova Tatyana P | $198,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $209,999 | +366.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $28,080 | $4,750 | $23,330 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $22,810 | $3,330 | $19,480 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $22,810 | $3,330 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $449 | $19,540 | $3,330 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $535 | $11,940 | $3,330 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $663 | $11,610 | $3,330 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $644 | $11,610 | $3,330 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $497 | $8,950 | $2,850 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $491 | $8,950 | $2,850 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $491 | $8,950 | $2,850 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $486 | $8,950 | $2,850 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $482 | $8,820 | $2,850 | $5,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Natalia Moskalenko
Old World Realty, LLC
(417) 755-0736
3 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Stormzand
Society Real Estate LLC
(417) 414-5580
5 in this area
235 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Irina Martinov
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60224013
APN: 12-08-404-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.