1928 Ridgewood Ln E Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $2,014,000 - $2,335,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,579
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 Ridgewood Ln E, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $2,150,106, approximately $469 per square foot. 1928 Ridgewood Ln E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Obiala Janis C
Bought by
Milek Myles C and Milek Anna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$639,444
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,510,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Doyle William J and Doyle Kathy A
Bought by
Obiala Janis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Smeilis Willis W and Smeilis Kathleen H
Bought by
Doyle William J and Doyle Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milek Myles C | $1,840,000 | None Available | |
| Obiala Janis C | $950,000 | -- | |
| Doyle William J | $303,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milek Myles C | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obiala Janis C | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,320 | $152,500 | $24,737 | $127,763 |
| 2024 | $30,320 | $132,845 | $20,614 | $112,231 |
| 2023 | $29,473 | $138,752 | $20,614 | $118,138 |
| 2022 | $29,473 | $138,752 | $20,614 | $118,138 |
| 2021 | $21,568 | $88,740 | $21,129 | $67,611 |
| 2020 | $21,377 | $88,740 | $21,129 | $67,611 |
| 2019 | $21,025 | $102,635 | $21,129 | $81,506 |
| 2018 | $25,738 | $113,492 | $18,552 | $94,940 |
| 2017 | $25,085 | $113,492 | $18,552 | $94,940 |
| 2016 | $25,812 | $122,051 | $18,552 | $103,499 |
| 2015 | $21,243 | $90,122 | $15,975 | $74,147 |
| 2014 | $22,686 | $97,746 | $15,975 | $81,771 |
| 2013 | $23,952 | $106,240 | $15,975 | $90,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map