1928 River Lagoon St Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $429,918
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1928 River Lagoon St, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $417,230, approximately $180 per square foot. 1928 River Lagoon St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
George Morgen Jr Robert
Bought by
Mcmillian Dena Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Holleran Jeffrey and Holleran Vanessa
Bought by
Morgen Robert G and Thigpen Dena M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Holleran Jeffrey J and Holleran Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,850
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Dena Elaine | -- | Alexander J Stephen | |
| Mcmillian Dena Elaine | -- | Alexander J Stephen | |
| Morgen Robert G | $150,000 | Americas Choice Title Co | |
| Holleran Jeffrey J | $243,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History