1929 5th St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 5th St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $58,443, approximately $65 per square foot. 1929 5th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School, Madison Senior High School, and Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2021
Sold by
Otterson Honesty M
Bought by
Maldonado Petrona and Aquilar Jonatan Mora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Sharp Peggy and Shelton Donna S
Bought by
Otterson Honesty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Petrona | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Otterson Honesty M | -- | Madison County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $9,280 | $1,060 | $8,220 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $8,660 | $990 | $7,670 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $7,540 | $860 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $967 | $6,840 | $780 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $929 | $6,500 | $740 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $923 | $6,290 | $720 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $913 | $6,260 | $690 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $422 | $5,900 | $650 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,900 | $650 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $387 | $5,900 | $650 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $381 | $5,920 | $650 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | $381 | $5,920 | $650 | $5,270 |
| 2013 | $381 | $6,090 | $670 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map