1929 Ackley Ave Ashland, KY 41101
Oakview-Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Ackley Ave, Ashland, KY 41101 and is currently estimated at $179,691, approximately $90 per square foot. 1929 Ackley Ave is a home located in Boyd County with nearby schools including Paul G. Blazer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $632 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $640 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $647 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $651 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $664 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $666 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $511 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $511 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2012 | $520 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map