NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1929 Bluegrass Ct Moore, OK 73160

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $219,676

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,195 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2024

Last sale price $220,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome home to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, boasting considerable attention to energy efficiency and comfortable living standards. Situated in a desirable neighborhood in Moore schools, this home comes complete with a spacious 2-car garage and a state-of-the-art, 20-panel solar system installed in 2023. The solar system, fully paid off, offers tremendous energy savings at no additional cost to the new owner, blending sustainability with convenience. As you step inside you will love the new luxury vinyl plank flooring that extends throughout the main living areas, all bedrooms have new carpet and padding, 3cm granite countertops, updated bathrooms and lighting, hardware, newer appliances, windows, hvac, etc. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this updated home, where each detail has been curated to offer a perfect blend of comfort, and sustainability. Schedule a viewing today and step into your future home. Owner/agent 172705

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherrie Madison

Real Estate Connections GK LLC License #172705 Listed on: 06/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Breann Green

H&W Realty Branch License #151877

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,843 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,195 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,843 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: Parkside 2
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Description: Masonry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1195

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Public Utilities, Solar

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northmoor ES
  • High School: Moore HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1571
  • Land Sq Ft: 6843
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 23

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2024
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
List Price
$213,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.85%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$213,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,081
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.56%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,416
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,503

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cleveland County
Bought by
Fidelity First Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$188,650
Premium/Discount to List
$13,650
7.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$170,940
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Mikel J $220,000 Chicago Title
Fidelity First Llc $167,906 None Listed On Document
Fidelity First Llc $167,906 None Listed On Document
Wajda David $189,000 American Eagle
Zenzen Jennifer L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Mikel J $140,000
Previous Owner Fidelity First Llc $1,000,000
Previous Owner Wajda David $170,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Sold $220,000 -1.7% $184 / Sq Ft
06/29/2024 06/29/24 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Price Changed $223,900 +4.7% $187 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $213,900 +13.4% $179 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $188,650 +7.8% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,049 $24,902 $4,195 $20,707
2024 $2,614 $21,552 $3,813 $17,739
2023 $2,502 $20,525 $3,780 $16,745
2022 $0 $14,464 $2,941 $11,523
2021 $0 $14,042 $3,325 $10,717
2020 $1,358 $13,633 $2,601 $11,032
2019 $1,358 $13,236 $2,400 $10,836
2018 $0 $13,237 $2,400 $10,837
2017 $0 $13,237 $0 $0
2016 $1,549 $13,088 $2,373 $10,715
2015 $1,358 $12,707 $2,304 $10,403
2014 $1,346 $12,337 $1,440 $10,897

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1122031

MLSOK

APN: R0013700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.