1929 E 116th Ave Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $363,380 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 E 116th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $437,595, approximately $514 per square foot. 1929 E 116th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $27,950 | $6,260 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $25,690 | $5,750 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $29,490 | $5,610 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $23,140 | $5,770 | $17,370 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $23,140 | $5,770 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $22,580 | $5,930 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $22,580 | $5,930 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $17,040 | $5,400 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $17,040 | $5,400 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $13,340 | $3,020 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $13,340 | $3,020 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $11,520 | $2,390 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map