NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $783,000 - $814,818

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2024

Last sale price $850,000 $460 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,657 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • City View
  • Deck
  • 4-minute walk to Hallack Park

About This Home

As of October 2024

Soak in stunning city views from this modern Sloan’s Lake townhome. Poised in a coveted location, this newer residence lives like a private escape with a rare, fenced-in front yard and a thoughtfully designed layout. A bright entry leads into the first level featuring a spacious study with front patio access, a sizable bedroom, and a full bath. The second level offers an open floorplan with a seamless flow between the kitchen, living room, and dining room. Enjoy relaxing around the warmth of a modern fireplace or crafting recipes in the chef’s kitchen boasting a vast center island and stainless steel appliances. Retreat to a pristine primary suite flaunting a spa-like bath and a large closet. A secondary bedroom, full bath, and a laundry room complete the third level. Revel in outdoor relaxation on three sprawling balconies and decks, including a wraparound rooftop deck showcasing picturesque views. Residents enjoy the convenience of a one-car garage and close proximity to Sloan’s Lake and downtown Denver.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Martini

Milehimodern Brokerage Email: tyler@hyphenrealestate.com,303-358-9988 License #100042834 Listed on: 08/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Doane

Rocky Mountain R.E. Advisors License #100042822

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,231

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 2,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • Sloan's Lake Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2323-02-055

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,231

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

2,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1848
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Living Area: 1848
  • SubdivisionName: Sloan's Lake
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98266
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • View: City, Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rooftop, Wrap Around
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Strive Lake

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2323-02-055
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1848
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2750
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4231

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brown
  • High School: North

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2024
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
List Price
$865,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.73%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$805,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$44,295
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.37%
Original Mortgage
$790,000
Outstanding Balance
$778,553
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,152

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Steven West
Bought by
Cherner Family Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
1931 Grove Llc
Bought by
West Stevem and Prang Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cameron Daniel P $850,000 Land Title
Cherner Family Irrevocable Trust $870,000 None Listed On Document
West Stevem $599,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cameron Daniel P $790,000
Previous Owner West Stevem $470,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $850,000 0.0% $460 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $850,000 -1.7% $460 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $865,000 -- $468 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,324 $65,490 $16,750 $16,750
2024 $4,324 $54,600 $12,230 $42,370
2023 $4,231 $54,600 $12,230 $42,370
2022 $3,811 $47,920 $15,640 $32,280
2021 $3,679 $49,300 $16,090 $33,210
2020 $3,345 $45,080 $15,200 $29,880
2019 $3,251 $45,080 $15,200 $29,880
2018 $3,232 $41,780 $12,610 $29,170
2017 $1,139 $14,770 $14,050 $720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2915368

REcolorado®

APN: 2323-02-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.