1929 Ledge Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Ledge Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $413,831, approximately $194 per square foot. 1929 Ledge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Mckeen Daniel L and Tina Marie S
Bought by
Mckeen Daniel L and Tina Marie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Mckeen Daniel L
Bought by
Mckeen Daniel L and Tina Marie S Trustee 100%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Blynn Genevieve
Bought by
Mckeen Daniel L and Smith Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,359
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeen Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Mckeen Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Mckeen Daniel L | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckeen Daniel L | $153,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $135,110 | $42,910 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $89,650 | $28,460 | $61,190 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $89,650 | $28,460 | $61,190 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $89,650 | $28,460 | $61,190 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $74,090 | $23,520 | $50,570 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $74,090 | $23,520 | $50,570 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $74,090 | $23,520 | $50,570 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $69,750 | $23,540 | $46,210 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $69,750 | $23,540 | $46,210 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $69,750 | $23,540 | $46,210 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $65,800 | $22,210 | $43,590 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $65,800 | $22,210 | $43,590 |
| 2013 | $3,336 | $65,800 | $22,210 | $43,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map