1929 Lion Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,118 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Lion Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $258,030, approximately $170 per square foot. 1929 Lion Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Roades Jackie G and Roades Patricia D
Bought by
Roades Gregory Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roades Gregory Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $26,970 | $4,350 | $22,620 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $22,060 | $4,350 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $22,060 | $4,350 | $17,710 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $22,060 | $4,350 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $22,060 | $4,350 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $22,060 | $4,350 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $22,060 | $4,350 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $22,060 | $4,350 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map