1929 Purcell Rd Sycamore, GA 31790
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Purcell Rd, Sycamore, GA 31790 and is currently estimated at $251,925, approximately $150 per square foot. 1929 Purcell Rd is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Turner County Elementary School, Turner County Middle School, and Turner County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Dallas Elaine C
Bought by
Marshall Benjamin Gibbs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
White Jerry W
Bought by
Dallas Elaine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
White Jerry W and White Anit
Bought by
Davis Davis J and Davis Marie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Davis Davis J and Davis Mar
Bought by
White Jerry W and White Anit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Benjamin Gibbs | $203,000 | -- | |
| Dallas Elaine C | $170,000 | -- | |
| Davis Davis J | -- | -- | |
| White Jerry W | $10,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $66,863 | $7,652 | $59,211 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $57,995 | $7,652 | $50,343 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,712 | $8,200 | $44,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map