Estimated Value: $623,000 - $656,871
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Warbler Ct, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $643,218, approximately $226 per square foot. 1929 Warbler Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Rlt Robert and Rlt Anne
Bought by
Elbohy Maha and Suarez Elier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Wujcik Robert J and Wujcik Anne Cherniak
Bought by
Rlt Robert and Rlt Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbohy Maha | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Rlt Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,306 | $236,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,686 | $178,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,770 | $0 | $0 |