1929 Williams Rd Irving, TX 75060
East Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Williams Rd, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $363,730, approximately $147 per square foot. 1929 Williams Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Schulze Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
My Town Construction Inc
Bought by
Velazquez Pedro and Velazquez Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,533
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$292,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Clemente
Bought by
My Town Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Pedro | -- | Stnt | |
| My Town Construction Inc | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Pedro | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | My Town Construction Inc | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Pedro | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $317,080 | $45,860 | $271,220 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $317,080 | $45,860 | $271,220 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $284,020 | $45,860 | $238,160 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $284,020 | $45,860 | $238,160 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $284,020 | $45,860 | $238,160 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $121,560 | $15,290 | $106,270 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $121,560 | $15,290 | $106,270 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $121,560 | $15,290 | $106,270 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $121,560 | $15,290 | $106,270 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $121,560 | $15,290 | $106,270 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $121,560 | $15,290 | $106,270 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $121,560 | $15,290 | $106,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map