T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Humpal
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $934,000
60 x 90 riding Arena. 62 X 84 Pole Barn with Horse Stalls. 20 Acres mostly Fenced! Indoor Pool! Separate from main House, attached by walkway. WE ARE CURRENTLY IN A MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION. THE SELLER IS CALLING FOR EVERYONE'S HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER BY TUESDAY, 7/11/23, AT 11:00 A.M.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tom Humpal
Re/Max Property Source License #471009721 Listed on: 05/24/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Miguel | $610,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Dickey John A | $139,000 | Title Underwriters Agency |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $610,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Off Market | $610,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | For Sale | $619,900 | +44.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | Sold | $430,000 | -28.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2011 07/25/11 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -7.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2011 05/13/11 | For Sale | $650,000 | +51.2% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2011 05/12/11 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2011 02/11/11 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -7.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2010 11/01/10 | For Sale | $699,000 | +62.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2010 10/31/10 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2010 09/01/10 | Price Changed | $699,000 | +7.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2010 06/07/10 | For Sale | $650,000 | -9.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2010 05/12/10 | Price Changed | $714,800 | -26.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2010 03/29/10 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,813 | $218,988 | $19,413 | $199,575 |
| 2023 | $16,980 | $199,411 | $18,718 | $180,693 |
| 2022 | $15,625 | $181,523 | $18,718 | $162,805 |
| 2021 | $15,043 | $176,554 | $18,718 | $157,836 |
| 2020 | $14,388 | $171,397 | $18,530 | $152,867 |
| 2019 | $15,603 | $168,242 | $18,356 | $149,886 |
| 2018 | $15,791 | $440,630 | $297,156 | $143,474 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Humpal
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
NON MEMBER
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barb Erdmier
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brandon Combs
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11791168
APN: 01-27-300-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.