Seller's Agent in 2014
Dawn Currier
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 250-1970
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,761 - $388,000
This traditional colonial in a fabulous sought out area features large living room with hardwood floors and a fireplace! Warm dining room with bay window, hardwood floors and beautiful built-in corner hutches! Enjoy your sunny spacious kitchen! Den/family room is currently being used as an office and has built in shelves for convenience! Fabulous large masterbedroom with hardwood floors, two closets! 2nd bedroom has deep walk-in closet and all have beautiful hardwood floors! Partially finished basement with two additional rooms, storage, and a utility room! Step out onto your stamped concrete patio to a very spacious fully fenced yard with shed and hot tub for enjoyment! Great space for the enitre family!
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherival Dieula | -- | -- | |
| Cherival Dieula | $171,500 | -- | |
| Cherival Dieula | $171,500 | -- | |
| Arel Scott | $194,900 | -- | |
| Arel Scott | $194,900 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage | $96,000 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage | $96,000 | -- | |
| Mendez Alejandro | $100,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Philip | $121,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherival Dieula | $89,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Arel Scott | $185,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Philip | $90,379 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $171,500 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Off Market | $171,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Price Changed | $176,500 | -1.9% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $292,300 | $38,300 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $298,600 | $38,300 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $272,400 | $39,800 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $222,200 | $39,800 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $212,300 | $36,200 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $195,600 | $36,200 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $179,800 | $36,200 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $182,400 | $36,200 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $175,800 | $36,200 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $174,200 | $36,200 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $174,600 | $36,200 | $138,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dawn Currier
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 250-1970
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Smith
The Neilsen Team
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71669476
APN: SPRI-000020-000000-000125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.