193 Ali Baba Ave Unit 174 Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Ali Baba Ave Unit 174, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $184,950, approximately $314 per square foot. 193 Ali Baba Ave Unit 174 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $54,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $49,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $40,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $37,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $33,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $33,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $842 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $32,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $31,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $28,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $705 | $26,317 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map