193 Beech Rd Butler, PA 16001
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,053 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Beech Rd, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $203,263, approximately $124 per square foot. 193 Beech Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
North Main St Church Of G
Bought by
Barber Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,083
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Larry G | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Larry G | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,021 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2025 | $3,021 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $881 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $412 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $412 | $20,340 | $2,640 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map