193 Brookside Dr Belford, NJ 07718
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,114 - $505,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Brookside Dr, Belford, NJ 07718 and is currently estimated at $476,529, approximately $522 per square foot. 193 Brookside Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Herrmann Ralph Otto and Miles Kathleen S
Bought by
Miles Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Kathleen S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miles Kathleen S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $438,700 | $351,400 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $368,500 | $282,800 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $362,300 | $278,600 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $311,800 | $237,800 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $264,000 | $182,800 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $266,100 | $180,800 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $265,600 | $180,800 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $233,500 | $152,600 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $231,000 | $152,600 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $219,700 | $142,600 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $219,700 | $142,600 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $213,000 | $142,600 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map