Estimated Value: $279,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Bruce Ave, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $304,988, approximately $325 per square foot. 193 Bruce Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Chapel Street Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Hron Harnet E
Bought by
Ollivierre Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,850
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollivierre Andrea | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ollivierre Andrea | $131,193 | |
| Closed | Ollivierre Andrea | $124,717 | |
| Closed | Ollivierre Andrea | $57,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $103,740 | $40,390 | $63,350 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $103,740 | $40,390 | $63,350 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $103,740 | $40,390 | $63,350 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $103,740 | $40,390 | $63,350 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $103,740 | $40,390 | $63,350 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $103,740 | $40,390 | $63,350 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $96,670 | $34,020 | $62,650 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $96,670 | $34,020 | $62,650 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $96,670 | $34,020 | $62,650 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $96,670 | $34,020 | $62,650 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $96,670 | $34,020 | $62,650 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $88,690 | $39,900 | $48,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map